Privacy policy

1. Privacy at a glance

General notes

The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our data protection declaration listed below this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. His contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you provide it to us. This may be data that you enter into a contact form, for example.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. These are mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyse your user behaviour.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data at any time. You also have the right to demand the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the responsible supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit our website, your surfing behaviour can be statistically evaluated. This is mainly done with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. You will find detailed information on this in the following data protection declaration.

You can contradict this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of contradiction in this privacy policy.

2. General notes and mandatory information

Privacy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this privacy policy.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The person responsible for privacy policy processing on this website is

BlackRogues Media Group, Mr. Steffen Schwarz
Holderaeckerstraße 8, 70499 Stuttgart, Germany
E-Mail: mail@blackroguesmedia.com

The controller is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke a previously given consent at any time. For this purpose an informal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out up to the time of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. 

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the State Data Protection Commissioner of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of the data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html. 

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only take place to the extent that it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to obtain information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Objection to advertising mails

The use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation for the transmission of not expressly requested advertising and information material is hereby contradicted. The operators of the website expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

3. Data collection on our website

Cookies

The Internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you have requested (e.g. shopping basket function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimised provision of his services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for analysing your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Browser type and browser version

  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address 

This data is not merged with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Contact form 

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing procedures carried out up to the time of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. 

The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent for storage or the purpose for which the data was stored ceases to apply (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

4. Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user behaviour in order to optimise both his website and his advertising.

IP anonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. As a result, your IP address is shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before it is transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services to the website operator in connection with the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data.

Browser Plugin

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Opposition to data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent the collection of your information on future visits to this site: Disable Google Analytics.

For more information about how Google Analytics treats user information, please see the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Contract data processing

We have concluded a contract with Google for commissioned data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic characteristics in Google Analytics

This website uses the “demographic features” function of Google Analytics. This allows us to generate reports that contain information about the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data is derived from interest-based advertising by Google as well as from visitor data from third parties. This data cannot be assigned to a specific person. You can disable this feature at any time in the ad settings in your Google Account or generally prohibit Google Analytics from collecting your information as described in the “Opting out of data collection” section.

5. Newsletter

Newsletter data 

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use these data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass them on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form is based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you have provided us with for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted after you cancel the newsletter. Data that has been stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area) remain unaffected.

6. Plugins and Tools

Google Web Fonts

This page uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display text and fonts correctly.

To do this, the browser you are using must connect to Google’s servers. This enables Google to know that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support Web Fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in the Google privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

x
  • Mehr als 400.000 Videos
  • 5.000.000 Mitglieder
  • 25.000 geile Amateure
  • Täglich neuer Content
MyDirtyHobby.com

Kostenloses Profilanlegen

Durch einen Klick auf "Registrieren" bestätigen Sie, die Nutzungsbedingungen und die Datenschutzrichtlinie zur Kenntnis genommen zu haben und erklären sich mit deren Geltung einverstanden.

Bitte besuchen Sie Epoch, unseren autorisierten Vertriebspartner